Enrichment of Erwinia chrysanthemi by Hassan Mohamed and Justin Edwards
Isolation of Streptococcus thermophilus by Sarah Anderson and Lindsay McCann
Isolation of a Bacteriophage by Katie Bittner, Amanda Stevens and Chris Wohn
Vibrio fisheri: Bioluminescent bacteria by Cynthia Chang and Ayesha Delaney-Brumsey
Isolation of Lactobacillus collinoides by Elke Chen and Joshua Lieberman
Isolation of Antibiotic producing Streptomyces by Charna Coren and Ashley Osborne
Isolation of Streptomyces from the soil by Jofan Erfan and Natalie Dye
Isolation of Bacillus thuringiensis by Dan Gozhansky and Sarah Levine please view in Internet Explorer
Starch degrading bacteria: Trial and Error by Ralph Lebron and Katie Schneider
Enrichment and Isolation of Oil-degrading Pseudomonas by Long Nguyendo and Joyce Sanchez
Gluconobacter
on
Apple and Grape skin by Harshita Satija, Sarah Richardson and Olivia Yu
Isolation of Vibrio fischeri~ Nathaniel Cunningham and Mike Tatusov
Isolation of Lactobacillus ~ Jessica Willis and Nonyem Nwankwo
Isolation of Vibrio ~Meghan Burke and Christina Adaniel
Isolation of Salt tolerant organism~ Kari Linstrom, Allison Kirk, and Tom Hindsley
Isolation of Acetobacter ~ Emily Ashcraft, Sara Condron, and Payman Farsaii
Isolation of Streptococcus lactis ~ Soroush Rais-Bahrami and Esteban Carrizosa
Isolation of Bdellovibrio~ Manish Pant and Neeraj Verma
Isolation of
Pseudomonas
~
Brian Snyder and Tal Davidson
Isolation of Bacillus~ Anna Burrows, Christine Black and Howard Grahm--
Isolation of Saccharomyces cerevisiae ~ Megan Corey, Courtney Stetor and Hetal Rami
Isolation of Streptomyces~
Alsace-Lorraine Gallop and Allison Mormon---
Isolation and Characterization of Lactobacillus by Rebecca Riklin and Michelle DeGrange
Streptomyces by Anoma Nellore and Fasika Woreta
Isolation of pigment producing Pseudomonas through enrichment culture by Jill Ricker and Elissa Davenport
Cyanobacteria: the green wonders of the world by Rob Sherman, Marina Nikhinson and Solmaz Elmi
Isolation and Characterization of Brochothrix by Grace Han and Jennifer Lee
Name that Bacillus
by
Raymond Cheong and Christina Toms
Isolation of Bdellovibrio by Howard Chang and Jessica Excelbert
Isolation and Characterization of Cytophaga by Jeremy Edwards and Jermey Michalke
The Myxobacteria by Mahesh Tawney and Paul Johnson
Streptomyces by Raha Ashrafi and Tina Hodges
Spirochaeta by Justin Burton and Chai Woodham
Vibrio fisheri
Neehar Parikh and Julia Musiker
Isolation and Characterization of Amylase Producing Organisms by Nina Choi and Debra Pinkston
Azotobacter by Linda Cerniglia and Melissa Loh
Streptomyces by Murat Gurtan and Robert Chen
Luminescent
Bacteria by Neal Motonaga and Gregory Becoat